canal livemedia "live online"  |  programació   En Procés - Fabra i Coats  
   
     
  MIXTUR ONLINE

Transmisión en directo desde FESTIVAL MIXTUR en Fabra i Coats - Fàbrica de Creació de Barcelona

Sunday, 8th April (All times: Central European Timezone)

16.00h: Dolores Acosta and weltAusstellung

Under the skin (Danse and improvisation with electronics and video)

Dolores Acosta, danse; weltAusstellung (Anja Lautermann and Thilo Schölpen), music and video

17.00h: Neue Vocalsolisten Stuttgart

Susanne Leitz-Lorey,
soprano; Truike van der Poel, mezzosoprano; Martin Nagy, tenor; Guillermo Anzorena, baritone; Andreas Fischer, bass

Kelimeler (2013/17) by Zeynep Gedizlioglu- 6'
Sauh (1973) by Giacinto Scelsi -14’
Fors seulement l’atente que je meure (2011/17) by Oriol Saladrigues - 8’
nicht ichts, nicht nichts (2012) by Heinz Holliger - 20’
Notre meute (2013) by Gabriel Dharmoo - 12’

Saturday 8th, April (All times: Central European Timezone)

12.00h: Concert final del Taller d'Improvisació


Professor: Barry Guy


Participants: Celeste Alías, voice; Laia Armengol, piano; Jesús Asenjo, acordion; Ferran Besalduch, saxophone;
Jivko Bratanov, piano; Diego Caicedo Leon, electric guitar; Gustavo Domínguez, clarinet; Diego García, saxophone;
Beatriz Gijón Gijón, piano, voice and a little percussion; Josu Izco, clarinet; Vitaliy Kyanytsia, piano; Matt London, saxophone; Arnau Millà Benseny, flute; Jordina Millà Benseny, piano; Amaia Miranda Casquero, classic and electric guitar; Joan Antoni Pich Caneda, cello; Eduardo Pons, saxophone; Rosa Soler, flute

17.00h:
Vitaliy Kyianytsia (Piano) and Paul Beckett (Viola)

Prologue (1976) by Gérard Grisey - 19’
Lemma-Icon-Epigram (1981) by Brian Ferneyhough - 4’
Flors i viola by Eduard Resina - 6’
West Pole II (2009) by Panayiotis Kokoras - 9’
Each one cancels the last  (2016) by Jack Sheen - 10’
A due (1998) by Beat Furrer - 17’

19.00h: Kommas Ensemble

Christian Vásquez Miranda
, flute; Jussef Eisa, clarinet; Jessica Ling, violin; Bernhard Rath, cello;
Alberto Carnevale Ricci, piano; Johannes von Buttlar, percussion; Lautaro Mura, direccion

Arpège (1986) by Franco Donatoni - 12’
Nocturno (2017) by Víctor Ibarra - 8’
Treize couleurs du soleil couchant (1978) by Tristan Murail - 12’
Spalt (rev. 2017) by Javier Quislant - 16’
Triángulo X (2017) by Christian Vásquez Miranda - 16’

Friday 7th, April (All times: Central European Timezone)

21.30h: Quartetto Maurice

Georgia Privitera and Laura Bertolino, violins; Francesco Vernero, viola; Aline Privitera, cello

String Quartet No.3 "Grido" (2001) by Helmut Lachenmann - 23'
Organismo Aperto n.1 (2014) by Giulio Colangelo - 5’30’’
String Quartet No.2 (1968) by György Ligeti - 21'

23.00h: Lumínico

Alejandro Escuer, flute; Rodrigo Sigal, electronics

Flute, electronics and video